Privacy Policy Insights InfraCo Asia

Privacy Information about e-news campaign Insights InfraCo Asia

You have received this email communication because you have had dealings with InfraCo Asia Development Pte. Ltd., InfraCo Asia Investments Pte. Ltd., the Private Infrastructure Development Group or with their respective donors, shareholders, members or employees. By continuing to receive and/or view communications material from us or by continuing to subscribe for and/or view Insights InfraCo Asia, we shall assume that you have given your consent for the collection, use and/or disclosure of your email address and personal data by us for these purposes, unless you notify us otherwise. If you do not wish to continue to receive these materials from us, please “unsubscribe” where indicated.
 
Your email address and personal data will be used by us only for the purpose for which you have given it or for any other purpose permitted under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (the “Personal Data Protection Act”). We will not disclose your email address or personal data to third parties without your consent except in circumstances where such use and disclosure is permitted under the Personal Data Protection Act.

Insights InfraCo Asia is distributed using Campaign Monitor software and your email address will be provided to the Campaign Monitor platform (www.campaignmonitor.com/). Please read Campaign Monitor’s Privacy Policy for more information. Should you not feel comfortable subscribing under these conditions, we encourage you to regularly visit this page where you will find the latest edition. Should you have any questions or feedback relating to the use by us of your personal data or wish to withdraw your consent to any use by us of your personal data, please direct your enquiry to communications@infracoasia.com.
 

View the full Electronic Communications Disclaimer here.