Privacy Information about e-news campaign Insights InfraCo Asia
You have received this email communication because you have had dealings with InfraCo Asia Development Pte. Ltd., InfraCo Asia Investments Pte. Ltd., the Private Infrastructure Development Group or with their respective donors, shareholders, members or employees. By continuing to receive and/or view communications material from us or by continuing to subscribe for and/or view Insights InfraCo Asia, we shall assume that you have given your consent for the collection, use and/or disclosure of your email address and personal data by us for these purposes, unless you notify us otherwise. If you do not wish to continue to receive these materials from us, please “unsubscribe” where indicated.
Your email address and personal data will be used by us only for the purpose for which you have given it or for any other purpose permitted under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (the “Personal Data Protection Act”). We will not disclose your email address or personal data to third parties without your consent except in circumstances where such use and disclosure is permitted under the Personal Data Protection Act.
Insights InfraCo Asia is distributed using Campaign Monitor software and your email address will be provided to the Campaign Monitor platform (www.campaignmonitor.com/). Please read Campaign Monitor’s Privacy Policy for more information. Should you not feel comfortable subscribing under these conditions, we encourage you to regularly visit this page where you will find the latest edition. Should you have any questions or feedback relating to the use by us of your personal data or wish to withdraw your consent to any use by us of your personal data, please direct your enquiry to communications@infracoasia.com.
Electronic Communications Disclaimer
All recipients of communication (electronic or otherwise) by or on behalf of InfraCo Asia Development Pte. Ltd., InfraCo Asia Investments Pte. Ltd., members of the Private Infrastructure Development Group or any other person (including any members, employees and agents of the same) should note that all of the information, contents and any attachments transmitted in the communication are intended only for the recipient to whom it is addressed and may contain confidential and/or privileged and/or subject to copyright material. Any review, retransmission, dissemination or other use of, or taking of any action in reliance upon, the information, contents or attachments (or any part of the same) of the communication by persons or entities other than the intended recipient are prohibited. If person(s) are not the intended recipient or if person(s) have received the communication (or any of the information, materials or contents contained therein or attached thereto) in error: (i) please contact the sender, (ii) permanently delete all of the information, contents and materials from any computer into which the communication may have been transmitted, and (iii) do not disclose any part of the same to any person. Any views or opinions expressed or implied in the communication are solely those of the author of the communication and do not necessarily represent those of InfraCo Asia Development Pte. Ltd., InfraCo Asia Investments Pte. Ltd., members of the Private Infrastructure Development Group or any other person (including any members, employees and agents of the same). To the extent permitted by law, InfraCo Asia Development Pte. Ltd., InfraCo Asia Investments Pte. Ltd., members of the Private Infrastructure Development Group or any other person (including any members, employees and agents of the same) do not accept or assume any liability, responsibility or duty of care for any consequences of you or anyone else acting, or refraining to act, in reliance on the information contained in or attached to the communication or for any decision based on it.
© 2018 InfraCo Asia Development Pte. Ltd.
Legal Disclaimer | Cookie Policy | Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy
Company Registration No. 200901920D
Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
ErrorHere